The full list of all-stars is now available!

Haven’t picked up your All-Stars? Email festival@seabirdisland.ca with the all-star’s name, division, and team.

7 & Under

1st: Little Chiefs (Sts’ailes)
2nd: Seabird
3rd: Musqueam Blues

All-Stars:

Team Name (Male) Name (Female) Picked up By
Chawathil Sequoya Peters Kyrah Point
Musqueam Blues Jomar Stogan Faith Williams
Lil Chiefs N’Kaia Bobb Jeannie Phillips
Seabird Aidan McNeil-Bobb Kahlah Malloway
Cowichan Eagles Zackary Seymour Lucetta Wilson
Sechelt Bear Cubs Jericho Dixon Harmoney Nahanee Yes Rodney
Force Lason Taylor Summer Manson

10 & Under

1st: U10 Vets (Sechelt)
2nd: Squamish
3rd: Jr. Chiefs (Sts’ailes)

All-Stars:

Team Name (Male) Name (Female) Picked up By
Chawathil Kids Maleek Peters Alvita John Yes Crystal J.
Sechelt Vets Kayden Mayers Kyra Peel
Burrards Wolf Pack Duncan George-Thomas Mia Manson
Sechelt Young Billy August Callie Baptiste Yes Chris
Squamish Thunder Ray Said Shonteya Walker
River Hawks Leland Williams Jordan Williams
Gitsegukla Ti Cats Cameron Gladstone Marusha Muldoe
Blues Musqueam Sebastion Grant Kirsten Guerin
Son’alt Fury Reiseshawn Baker Harmony Lecoy Yes Les George
Salish United Henric Henry Savannah Canute
Cowichan Eagles (A) Jaylin Paige Ella Charlie Yes Peter
Cowichan Eagles (B) Mayles Paige Kaitlyn Alteo Yes Varon
Seabird Brayden Peters Ellandra Parsey Yes Ellen
Vancity Zac Munroe Tessa Charleson
Jr. Chiefs (A) Billy Grant Jullian-Francis Nadilie Julian
Jr. Chiefs (B) Bruce Silver Mable Nqhanee

11 – 13

1st: Musqueam Blues
2nd: Lilwat
3rd: Seabird

All-Stars:

Team Name (Male) Name (Female) Picked up By
Musqeum Blues Dawson Baker Vienna Timothy
Chawathil Tyreeze Loewen Jamie Richie
River Hawks Todd Morrison Monique Mercer Yes Parents
Salish United Tyson Kelly Ava Feschuk Yes Players
Skeena Select Jereiah Johnson Misty Wells
Seabird Ethan Charlie Mackenzie Chapman
Cowichan Trystin Coleman Crysta Charlie
Lilwat Quinn Finley Kairi lynn Dick

14 – 16

1st: Lilwat
2nd: Musqueam
3rd: Cowichan Eagles

All-Stars:

Team Name (Male) Name (Female) Picked up By
Musqueam Kayla Peters Yes
Gitxsan Kalem Wilson Nadia Wesely Yes
Stealth Alexander Nahanee Teresa Richard Yes
Cowichan Micheal Daniels Savannah Harris Yes
Lilwat Tess Wallace Yes
NWA Darius Kelly Kayla Peters Yes
Seabird Mathias Jimmie Taelea Marks Yes
Sechelt Jr. Chiefs Jacob Galiger Aiyanna August Yes

Ladies

1st: Squamish
2nd: Saanich Hurricanes
3rd: Sto:lo United A

All-Stars:

Team Name (Male) Name (Female) Picked up By
W. P. Saanich Kim Sullivan
Bi,,b;e Bees Christy Purcell
Musqueam Spurs Madison Grant
Sto:lo B Andrea McRae
Skeena Selects Misty Wells
Fraser Region Jade Victor
Squamish Lacey Baker
Sto:lo A Amber Charlie
Saanich Hurricanes Roni olson

Mens

1st: Sto:lo United
2nd: Musqueam Spurs A
3rd: Semath

All-Stars:

Team Name (Male) Name (Female) Picked up By
Cowichan Eagles Jordan Jack
Guardians Eddie Paul
Wolf Pack # 10
Capilano Crew FC Norman Charlie
Panthers # 10
Spurs B Diego Gomez
Saanich Braves Mike Moon
Semath Ryan Adamo
Sto:lo United B Dylan Hugh
Sechelt Renegades Jake Dixon
Kitegas Providers Dakota Tootoosis
Musqueam Gordon Grant Yes Dameon Grey
Sto:lo United A Clayton Schroder